เข้าชม 1585 ครั้ง

Switch 5 Port MOXA (EDS-205A)

by MOXA

Feature

* 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)

* Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs

* IP30 aluminum housing

* Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)

 

* -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

ราคา 4,100 บาท
*ราคารวมภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มแล้ว*
ประกัน 5 ปี
3,850 บาท
ราคานี้เฉพาะออนไลน์เท่านั้น
Brand MOXA
Model EDS-205A
Standards Input Voltage 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC), 18 to 30 VAC (47 to 63 Hz), redundant dual inputs
nput Current
EDS-205A: 0.1 A @ 24 V
EDS-205A-M/S: 0.11 A @ 24 V
EDS-208A: 0.13 A @ 24 V
EDS-208A-M: 0.17 A @ 24 V
EDS-208A-MM/SS: 0.22 A @ 24 V
Overload Current Protection 1.1 A
Connection 1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Interface Operating Temperature
Standard Models: -10 to 60?C (14 to 140?F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75?C (-40 to 167?F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85?C (-40 to 185?F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Technology Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Processing Type Store and Forward
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
OS compatibility Fiber Ports 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, multi-mode, single-mode)
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
DIP Switches Enable/Disable broadcast storm protection
LED Indicators Power, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (fiber port)
Power Supply EDS-205A: 30 x 115 x 70 mm (1.18 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)
MAC Table Size 1 K
Packet Buffer Size 512 Kbit
Housing Aluminum, IP30 protection
Installation DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
Weight EDS-205A: 175 g
Time 425,000 hrs
Database Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
เข้าชม 1585 ครั้ง