เข้าชม 1639 ครั้ง

Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode TP-LINK (MC100CM)

by TP-LINK

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 2km
ราคา 1,520 บาท
*ราคารวมภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มแล้ว*
ประกัน 1 ปี
1,450 บาท
ราคานี้เฉพาะออนไลน์เท่านั้น

รายละเอียด Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode TP-LINK (MC100CM)


What This Product Does

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
 

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

 

  • - Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • - Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • - Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • - Extend fiber distance up to 2km
  • - Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • - External power supply
Brand TP-LINK
Model MC100CM
Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Interface 1 x 100M SC/UPC port
1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
LEDs PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media Network Media 10BASE-T :
UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 100BASE-T :
UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 100BASE-FX : Multi-mode Fiber
Basic Function Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Power Supply External power supply
Power Consumption 2.5W
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimensions 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in. (94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm)
Certications FCC, CE, RoHS
เข้าชม 1639 ครั้ง