เข้าชม 1725 ครั้ง

Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode TP-LINK (MC200CM)

by TP-LINK

Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter
MC200CM

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km(1,800 feet)
ราคา 1,790 บาท
*ราคารวมภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มแล้ว*
ประกัน 1 ปี
1,720 บาท
ราคานี้เฉพาะออนไลน์เท่านั้น

รายละเอียด Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode TP-LINK (MC200CM)


What This Product Does
 

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers (1,800 feet).

Brand TP-LINK
Model MC200CM
Standards IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Range Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber
Interface 1 x 1000M SC/UPC port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
LEDs PWR, Link/Act
Wave Length 850nm
Network Media Network Media 1000BASE-FX : Multi-mode Fiber Network Media 1000BASE-SX : Multi-mode Fiber Network Media 1000BASE-T : UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Power Consumption 1.66W (Max)
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimensions 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in. (95 x 73 x 27 mm)
Certications FCC, CE, RoHS
เข้าชม 1725 ครั้ง